Congratulations! You are viewing the new MASCA  site.
To view the old MASCA web site, please [CLICK HERE].


Past Presidents of MASCA

Ruth Carrigan, Whitman-Hanson RSD (Acting President)

2017

Kate Salas, Matacheese Middle School

2016

Ruth Carrigan, Whitman-Hanson RSD

2015 - 2016

Tina Karidoyanes, Mansfield

2014 - 2015

Theresa Coogan, Bridgewater State University

2013 - 2014

Jennifer Lisk, Medway

2012 - 2013

Michelle Burke, Beverly

2011 - 2012

Carolyn Richards, Somerville

2010 - 2011

Christine Evans, East Bridgewater

2009 - 2010

Karen D’Amour,  Manchester Essex Regional H.S

2008 - 2009

Jennifer Just McGuire, Upper Cape Cod Regional Technical School

2007 - 2008

Robert Bardwell, Monson H.S

2006 - 2007

Sheila Deam, East Longmeadow

2005 - 2006

Katie Gray, Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational H.S.

2004 - 2005

Bob Quist, Lexington

2003 - 2004

Brad Toney, Chelsea

2002 - 2003

Martin Ammer, Malden Catholic H.S.

2001 - 2002

Donna Brown, Silver Lake Regional H.S.

2000 - 2001

Janice Tkaczyk, Cape Cod Technical H.S.

1999 - 2000

Emanuel Manolopoulos, Greater Lowell Technical H.S.

1998 - 1999

Jan Parsons, Natick

1997 - 1998

Kevin Butler, Braintree

1996 - 1997

Judi Masters, Boylston

1995 - 1996

Jerome Burke / Jane Sheehan

1994 - 1995

Barbara Helfrich / Frank Howard

1993 - 1994

Walter R. Crepeau / Maureen Martin

1992 - 1993

Joan Hefner, Braintree

1991 - 1992

Mary L. Westcott, Westford Academy

1990 - 1991

Fred T. Laire, Walpole

1989 - 1990

Joan Hefner, Braintree

1988 - 1989

Carol Ryan, Fitchburg

1987 - 1988

Lillie A. Davis, Brookline

1986 - 1987

Marilou Cashman, Natick

1985 - 1986

Kathleen Whalen Eaton, Framingham

1984 - 1985

George Proulx, Wilbraham

1983 - 1984

Nancy Whitcomb, Harvard

1982 - 1983

William Cunning, Millbury

1981 - 1982

Leonard L. Medeiros, New Bedford

1980 - 1981

Edward C. Bryant, Rockport

1979 - 1980

Peter J. Burke, Jr., Winthrop

1978 - 1979

John W. Walsh, Melrose

1977 - 1978

Margaret Geary, Worcester

1976 - 1977

Robert C. Norton, Hanover

1975 - 1976

Edmund J. Plummer, Jr., Pittsfield

1974 - 1975

Mary  Riordan Chouinard, Medfield

1973 - 1974

Francis X. O’Regan, Jr., Franklin

1972 - 1973

Edna B. McManus, Franklin

1971 - 1972

Francis W. Farley, Falmouth

1970 - 1971

Donald R. Sommer, Adams

1969 - 1970

Thomas F. McGrail, Malden

1968 - 1969

Harold Rosen, Sudbury

1968

Louise B. Forsyth, Quincy

1967 - 1968

John F. McGrath, Melrose

1966 - 1967

Oscar W. Krichmar, Lexington

1965 - 1966

Charles E. Murphy, Pittsfield

1964 - 1965

Robert C. Laserrte, Leominster

1963 - 1964

Bernard T. White, Framingham

1961 - 1963



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software